New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6998,513
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,20911,315
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4759,616
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5528,422
ZhengzhouChina 10,5236,539
ZhijiangChina 10,0976,274
ZagrebCroatia 17,95211,155
ZugspitzeGermany 18,34611,400
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,27510,735
ZahedanIran 13,6708,495
ZanjanIran 15,0759,368
ZacatecasMexico 11,6497,239
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4207,097
ZinderNiger 16,0369,965
ZhobPakistan 13,1498,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4784,647
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4764,646
ZamoscPoland 17,45510,847
Zielona GoraPoland 17,97511,170
ZigalovoRussia 12,6737,875
ZiganskRussia 13,0718,123
ZyryankaRussia 12,4667,747
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,12911,887
ZurichSwitzerland 18,52811,514
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4357,727
ZonguldakTurkey 16,59810,314
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,56710,295
ZitomirUkraine 17,06210,603
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75810,414
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,78610,431
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0307,476
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8158,585
ZambeziZambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -