New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6098,457
ChlefAlgeria 18,57611,543
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,24411,337
CeresArgentina 10,1696,319
ChamicalArgentina 9,8906,146
ChepesArgentina 9,7856,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4425,246
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2366,361
CórdobaArgentina 9,9166,162
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9106,158
CorrientesArgentina 10,5646,564
CairnsAustralia 3,8602,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0351,265
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4243,370
CedunaAustralia 3,3882,105
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9451,830
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8092,367
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5521,586
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2772,658
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1961,365
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7362,321
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8416,737
CharnocksBarbados 14,1978,822
CotonouBenin 15,4869,623
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0267,473
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7707,314
CabroboBrazil 13,3668,306
CaceresBrazil 11,7007,271
CaetiteBrazil 12,6597,867
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6428,477
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4487,114
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2116,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6517,240
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4758,374
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6457,858
CaparaoBrazil 12,0307,475
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8747,379
CaratingaBrazil 12,0927,514
CaravelasBrazil 12,4197,717
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5907,824
CarolinaBrazil 13,0978,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2506,991
CataguasesBrazil 11,9077,399
CatalaoBrazil 12,0017,458
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6607,246
CaxiasBrazil 13,5508,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7626,688
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8238,590
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8667,374
ChapecoBrazil 10,8996,773
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1317,538
CipoBrazil 13,1368,163
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9118,023
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1177,530
CordeiroBrazil 11,8547,366
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6227,843
CorumbaBrazil 11,4247,099
CoximBrazil 11,6287,226
CrateusBrazil 13,6488,481
CuiabaBrazil 11,8367,355
CuritibaBrazil 11,2206,972
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0058,081
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4879,002
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,25110,099
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9859,933
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9089,885
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9008,638
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2577,617
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,61710,326
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6797,879
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3319,527
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8579,854
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,0289,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0309,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8869,872
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8729,242
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2019,446
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,15210,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5269,027
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9808,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8809,868
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4308,345
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8399,221
Comox, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1048,764
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2469,474
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2108,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8017,955
ChicoChile 8,1725,078
ChillanChile 9,0165,603
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9435,557
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9246,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1865,087
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2035,719
ChangchunChina 10,8396,736
ChangduChina 11,1926,955
ChangshaChina 9,9846,204
ChengduChina 10,7236,664
ChongqingChina 10,4656,503
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8137,962
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,03811,209
CamagueyCuba 13,4388,350
CasablancaCuba 13,2218,216
ChebCzech Republic 18,22411,325
CopenhagenDenmark 18,03611,208
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9328,657
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8148,584
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8758,622
CanarEcuador 11,4727,129
CairoEgypt 15,9999,942
CaenFrance 19,14211,895
ChateaurouxFrance 19,04911,837
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9658,678
CocobeachGabon 14,6879,127
CologneGermany 18,57611,543
ChiosGreece 16,89710,500
CorfuGreece 17,44210,839
ConakryGuinea 16,0139,951
CatacamasHonduras 12,3267,659
CholutecaHonduras 12,1097,525
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9676,815
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0816,886
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0816,886
ChahbaharIran 13,4018,327
ClaremorrisIreland 19,09011,863
ClonesIreland 19,01311,815
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,03311,827
CorkIreland 19,28211,982
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,28711,985
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,25711,345
CameriItaly 18,51111,503
CampobassoItaly 17,93611,145
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,24411,337
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,21611,319
Cape FrascaItaly 18,32911,390
Cape MeleItaly 18,51911,508
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,82111,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,70511,002
CerviaItaly 18,20511,313
CiampinoItaly 18,10611,251
Cimone MountainItaly 18,32811,389
Cisa PassItaly 18,39411,430
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,17311,293
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,25511,344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,65510,971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,63310,957
ChibaJapan 9,4805,891
ChichibuJapan 9,5535,936
ChichijimaJapan 8,5225,296
ChoshiJapan 9,4715,886
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9009,880
ChilekaMalawi 11,8117,340
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0477,486
ChitipaMalawi 12,4747,752
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8417,358
ComitanMexico 11,9477,424
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1373,814
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6847,261
ChoirMongolia 11,8367,355
CasablancaMorocco 18,66711,600
ChindeMozambique 11,4537,117
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0636,253
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,260783
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 864537
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10364
ChristchurchNew Zealand 340211
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 340211
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 339210
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 556346
CondegaNicaragua 12,1717,563
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7006,028
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7816,078
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1606,314
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9846,204
ChhorPakistan 12,7127,900
ChitralPakistan 13,2818,253
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9586,810
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0166,845
CajamarcaPeru 11,1266,914
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2496,990
ChiclayoPeru 11,0566,870
ChimbotePeru 10,9556,807
CuzcoPeru 11,0396,860
CzestochowaPoland 17,74411,026
CoimbraPortugal 19,40112,056
CalafatRomania 17,37410,796
CeahlauRomania 17,21910,700
ClujRomania 17,39210,808
ConstantaRomania 16,94210,528
CraiovaRomania 17,31110,757
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3798,935
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8499,227
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3448,292
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7507,923
Cape UelenRussia 12,5407,793
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7336,670
CaraRussia 12,3297,662
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4509,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9218,030
ChitaRussia 12,0857,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0857,510
CokurdahRussia 13,0238,092
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1027,520
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7036,651
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5756,572
CaceresSpain 19,26011,968
CadizSpain 18,95611,780
Ciudad RealSpain 19,10511,872
CordobaSpain 19,03911,831
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5116,532
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5855,956
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3095,785
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0466,243
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0836,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4515,873
ChumphonThailand 9,3415,804
CanakkaleTurkey 16,96010,539
CorumTurkey 16,31510,138
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0828,751
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8108,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,16511,909
CernovcyUkraine 17,24510,716
ChernigovUkraine 16,89810,500
CarrascoUruguay 9,9926,209
ColoniaUruguay 9,9476,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1758,809
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6488,481
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7399,159
Camden, ScUsa 14,0638,739
Canton, NyUsa 15,1199,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4858,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5569,045
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6989,755
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Casper, WyUsa 12,8657,995
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2167,591
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6679,114
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3398,910
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0718,744
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0678,741
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2868,878
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1458,790
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5069,014
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8148,584
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2639,484
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2579,481
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1928,819
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8828,005
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8477,983
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0448,727
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0458,728
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4098,954
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8948,013
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1028,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1198,774
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2608,861
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4928,384
Clark, SdUsa 13,5468,418
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3178,275
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8068,579
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6247,845
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4428,975
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9008,637
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4987,145
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2518,856
College Park, MdUsa 14,6689,115
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6887,884
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5468,418
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0518,732
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0268,716
Columbus, InUsa 14,0038,701
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2888,879
Conception, MoUsa 13,4288,344
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2168,212
Conway, ArUsa 13,3118,272
Conway, ScUsa 14,2158,833
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0249,336
Corning, ArUsa 13,4508,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,2179,456
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3997,705
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7867,945
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9149,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0057,460
Covington, LaUsa 13,1878,195
Covington, TnUsa 13,5238,403
Crete, NeUsa 13,3568,299
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9918,073
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5769,058
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5769,058
CaracasVenezuela 13,4438,354
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4938,385
CoroVenezuela 13,3088,270
ChipataZambia 12,1477,548
ChomaZambia 12,1127,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -