New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3848,317
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4308,346
KhostAfghanistan 13,2508,234
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5468,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2974,534
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4182,745
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09011,241
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4479,599
KandiBenin 15,9849,933
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6407,854
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,8099,202
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,8069,201
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0618,738
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9689,301
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4358,349
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0618,738
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9489,910
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2199,457
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2178,213
KashiChina 13,2318,222
KunmingChina 10,3226,414
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8988,636
KhargaEgypt 15,7359,778
KosseirEgypt 15,5049,635
KajaaniFinland 16,87310,485
KuopioFinland 16,93110,521
KuusamoFinland 16,73410,399
KarlsruheGermany 18,52611,512
KasselGermany 18,40011,434
KonstanzGermany 18,48111,484
KumasiGhana 15,6189,705
KalamataGreece 17,15010,657
KerkiraGreece 17,44210,839
Kythira IslandGreece 17,02910,582
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,67610,362
Kap TobinGreenland 17,17410,672
KankanGuinea 16,11210,012
KindiaGuinea 16,0719,987
KissidougouGuinea 16,0069,946
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1515,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3685,822
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3675,821
KeszthelyHungary 17,87011,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,92711,140
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1076,902
KotaIndia 12,2277,598
KozhikodeIndia 11,1706,941
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8483,634
KermanIran 14,0248,715
KermanshahIran 15,0429,347
Khoram AbadIran 14,8999,258
KilkennyIreland 19,18511,922
KingstonJamaica 13,2698,245
KagoshimaJapan 9,4155,850
KanazawaJapan 9,6956,025
KaruizawaJapan 9,6075,970
KatsuuraJapan 9,4265,858
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5125,911
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3906,457
KobeJapan 9,5515,935
KochiJapan 9,4975,902
KofuJapan 9,5365,926
KumagayaJapan 9,5605,941
KumamotoJapan 9,5345,924
KumejimaJapan 9,0675,634
KureJapan 9,6035,967
KushiroJapan 10,1406,301
KutchanJapan 10,2246,354
KyotoJapan 9,5655,944
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4278,344
KitaleKenya 13,3618,303
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6549,106
KufraLibya 16,16410,044
KaunasLithuania 17,37710,798
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52910,893
KybartaiLithuania 17,44810,843
KarongaMalawi 12,4157,715
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7545,440
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7744,831
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5545,315
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6265,360
KuantanMalaysia 8,4875,274
KuchingMalaysia 7,7784,834
KayesMali 16,56410,293
KeniebaMali 16,38810,184
KidalMali 16,81010,446
KitaMali 16,41110,198
KoutiaMali 16,30310,131
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0293,746
KisinevMoldova 16,99210,559
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4677,126
KhatgalMongolia 12,5647,808
KhovdMongolia 12,8427,980
KhujirtMongolia 12,1497,549
KhutagMongolia 12,3537,676
KenitraMorocco 18,72611,636
KalewaMyanmar 10,7376,672
KathaMyanmar 10,6756,634
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3405,804
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4826,513
KengtungMyanmar 10,2136,347
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8686,754
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4957,143
KathmanduNepal 11,7227,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8081,745
KaikouraNew Zealand 488303
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 988614
KaitokeNew Zealand 681423
KarioiNew Zealand 838521
KawerauNew Zealand 1,022635
KopuaNew Zealand 826513
KanoNigeria 15,8789,867
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0996,275
KarasjokNorway 16,68010,365
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,91711,134
KristiansandNorway 18,12011,260
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,73511,021
KhasabOman 13,8058,579
KarachiPakistan 12,8758,000
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8707,998
KhanpurPakistan 12,8697,997
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1188,151
KororPalau 6,8194,237
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,68410,989
KlodzkoPoland 17,92211,137
KoszalinPoland 17,87711,109
KrakowPoland 17,69710,997
KalakanRussia 12,2247,596
KaliningradRussia 17,58710,929
KamenskoeRussia 12,0097,462
KandalaksaRussia 16,55210,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0679,985
KazanRussia 15,7829,807
KemRussia 16,53610,275
KerchRussia 16,39410,187
KhabarovskRussia 10,9666,814
KirenskRussia 12,7917,948
KirovRussia 15,8069,822
KljuciRussia 11,3467,050
KolpasevRussia 13,9758,684
KorfRussia 11,7707,314
KostromaRussia 16,31510,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6948,510
KotlasRussia 15,9899,936
KrasnodarRussia 16,17810,053
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9949,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2869,499
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3368,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3609,545
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6429,720
KurganRussia 14,7959,194
KurskRussia 16,56310,293
KyraRussia 11,9307,413
KigaliRwanda 13,3888,319
KoldaSenegal 16,36910,172
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0249,958
KosiceSlovakia 17,58810,929
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0126,843
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3766,447
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5176,535
KadugliSudan 14,6029,074
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0999,382
KassalaSudan 14,5199,022
KhartoumSudan 14,8059,200
KostiSudan 14,5919,067
KalmarSweden 17,77411,045
KaresuandoSweden 16,84510,468
KarlstadSweden 17,78811,054
KristianstadSweden 17,92811,141
KamishliSyria 15,6569,729
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6105,971
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1845,707
Khon KaenThailand 9,5875,958
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4475,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5095,909
KairouanTunisia 17,95811,159
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0179,953
KarsTurkey 15,6919,751
KastamonuTurkey 16,44110,217
KayseriTurkey 16,18810,059
KonyaTurkey 16,37710,177
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5899,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9408,663
KinlossUk 18,57611,543
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53510,275
KievUkraine 16,93510,523
KirillovkaUkraine 16,45910,228
KirovogradUkraine 16,78810,432
KlepininoUkraine 16,56710,295
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,66310,355
Kovel’Ukraine 17,35210,783
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,70410,380
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2268,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7887,946
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3988,326
Keene, NhUsa 15,2439,472
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2658,864
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6747,876
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3668,306
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8898,010
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9957,454
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9508,047
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3538,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8967,392
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9548,671
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0077,461
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7187,903
KabompoZambia 12,5717,812
KabweZambia 12,2777,629
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2817,631
KafirondaZambia 12,4777,753
KaomaZambia 12,4237,719
KasamaZambia 12,5467,796
KasempaZambia 12,4987,767
KawambwaZambia 12,6987,891
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -