New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7798,562
ShkoderAlbania 17,57510,922
SkikdaAlgeria 18,26711,351
SaltaArgentina 10,4366,485
San AntonioArgentina 9,0065,596
San LuisArgentina 9,6235,980
San RafaelArgentina 9,3945,837
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4325,861
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2376,361
SarmientoArgentina 8,3825,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0041,245
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0091,248
SalzburgAustria 18,19611,307
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4159,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1969,443
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2769,492
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,21511,319
SaveBenin 15,6659,735
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2186,971
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,71811,010
SalvadorBrazil 12,9368,039
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5966,584
SantaremBrazil 13,1538,173
SantosBrazil 11,4987,145
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6227,222
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9178,027
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5958,448
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9066,777
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6606,624
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7397,295
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7338,534
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2967,641
São PauloBrazil 11,5297,164
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6907,264
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6437,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1308,159
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0618,116
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0397,481
SobralBrazil 13,8118,582
SoureBrazil 13,6778,499
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8798,003
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2396,363
SurubimBrazil 13,5848,441
SadovoBulgaria 17,15710,661
SandanskiBulgaria 17,26410,728
SofiaBulgaria 17,29610,748
SiemreapCambodia 9,2515,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,17510,051
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7929,814
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4019,570
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8919,875
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4758,374
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5289,028
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,0009,942
Scott, SkCanada 13,3718,309
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9329,900
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9419,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3769,555
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4578,362
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1658,802
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2338,845
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2618,241
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6467,858
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,42910,209
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9849,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2978,263
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2918,259
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,25210,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,06111,223
SalCape Verde 16,62310,330
SantiagoChile 9,3625,818
SewellChile 9,3295,797
ShanghaiChina 9,7986,089
ShantouChina 9,3215,792
ShenyangChina 10,7086,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4767,752
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9408,041
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0857,510
SibenikCroatia 17,91111,130
SplitCroatia 17,86311,100
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,92311,137
StudsgårdDenmark 18,21211,317
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8758,622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8848,628
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9278,654
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8728,620
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9438,664
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8378,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8288,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7678,555
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9348,659
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9218,651
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8558,610
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8078,580
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8418,601
San GabrielEcuador 11,8167,342
SalloumEgypt 16,56910,296
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,38510,182
SohagEgypt 15,7299,774
St. KatrineEgypt 15,6999,755
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9807,445
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3055,161
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,76410,417
StrasbourgFrance 18,58811,551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9148,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9178,648
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9619,918
SchleswigGermany 18,26311,349
StuttgartGermany 18,47311,479
SamosGreece 16,80310,442
Skiros IslandGreece 17,05610,599
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,89910,501
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,67810,364
SiguiriGuinea 16,22810,084
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0947,516
SzegedHungary 17,64510,965
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,92011,136
StykkisholmurIceland 17,71311,007
SagarIndia 11,9137,403
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9458,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5363,440
SemnanIran 14,6339,093
ShahroudIran 14,5669,052
ShirazIran 14,3158,895
ShannonIreland 19,20111,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,54711,525
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,84011,086
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,57410,921
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,38111,422
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,37011,415
Scuro MountainItaly 17,70211,000
SigonellaItaly 17,71311,007
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4889,624
SagaJapan 9,5965,963
SaigoJapan 9,7726,073
SakaiJapan 9,7096,034
SakataJapan 9,8346,111
SapporoJapan 10,2266,354
SaseboJapan 9,6095,971
SendaiJapan 9,7346,049
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4325,861
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6385,989
ShinjoJapan 9,8036,092
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4035,843
ShirakawaJapan 9,6365,988
ShizuokaJapan 9,4695,884
SumotoJapan 9,5255,919
SuttsuJapan 10,2286,356
SuwaJapan 9,5905,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8745,514
SavannakhetLaos 9,4685,884
SiauliaiLithuania 17,38710,805
SiluteLithuania 17,51710,885
SkopjeMacedonia 17,40610,816
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0006,836
SalimaMalawi 12,0167,467
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6384,747
SibuMalaysia 7,7454,813
SanMali 16,40010,191
SegouMali 16,42410,206
SikassoMali 16,19210,062
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1666,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7057,273
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9717,439
SainshandMongolia 11,6107,214
SafiMorocco 18,54411,523
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,22411,325
SittweMyanmar 10,5886,579
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 797495
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,16411,288
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,20110,068
SaiqOman 13,4748,373
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3048,267
SurOman 13,2928,260
SialkotPakistan 12,8567,989
SibbiPakistan 13,1438,167
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7226,663
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6616,625
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5424,686
SandomierzPoland 17,56010,912
SniezkaPoland 17,98011,173
SuwalkiPoland 17,44610,841
SzczecinPoland 17,99811,184
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,06311,846
Santa MariaPortugal 18,48311,485
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1398,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0726,259
Satu MareRomania 17,45910,849
SibiuRomania 17,33210,771
SulinaRomania 16,88610,493
SadrinskRussia 14,9229,273
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,89010,496
SalekhardRussia 15,0839,373
SaratovRussia 15,8909,874
SejmcanRussia 12,1457,547
SelagoncyRussia 13,2748,249
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4116,469
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8627,371
SmolenskRussia 16,85310,473
SociRussia 16,0779,990
SortovalaRussia 16,82210,453
SuntarRussia 12,8197,966
SurgutRussia 14,5939,068
SverdlovskRussia 15,1259,399
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7739,802
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3278,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,7209,147
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4477,114
SingaporeSingapore 8,2295,113
SliacSlovakia 17,74311,025
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1606,313
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5146,533
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,36112,031
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,28811,986
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,42712,072
SevilleSpain 19,03511,829
SennarSudan 14,5579,046
ShambatSudan 14,8129,204
ShendiSudan 14,8349,218
StenseleSweden 17,25910,725
StockholmSweden 17,56110,912
StorlienSweden 17,57110,919
SundsvallSweden 17,41410,821
SantisSwitzerland 18,47011,477
SongeaTanzania 12,2477,610
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5555,938
SongkhlaThailand 8,9615,568
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6055,968
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2305,735
SurinThailand 9,4035,843
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9709,924
SokodeTogo 15,8039,820
SfaxTunisia 17,85011,092
SousseTunisia 17,93011,142
SamsunTurkey 16,24410,094
SiirtTurkey 15,6459,722
SivasTurkey 16,11810,016
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1038,764
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,42012,068
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,56711,538
SarataUkraine 16,91710,513
SarnyUkraine 17,21810,699
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,54110,279
SumyUkraine 16,65310,349
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8018,576
SaltoUruguay 10,2246,354
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6107,215
Safford, AzUsa 11,9027,396
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,3089,512
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5898,444
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6728,496
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Salem, InUsa 14,0038,701
Salem, OrUsa 12,0467,486
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3657,684
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4437,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4567,741
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4087,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4847,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1408,787
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3527,054
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9918,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3317,041
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3777,070
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0518,731
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5369,033
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9288,655
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8818,004
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9758,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0038,701
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2997,643
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2897,636
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1548,174
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4277,722
Selma, AlUsa 13,4808,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0709,365
Seymour, InUsa 14,0038,701
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0148,709
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9648,056
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0038,080
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4888,382
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5408,414
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1408,787
Southport, NcUsa 14,2918,881
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3688,928
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5338,409
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5587,804
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9968,697
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7928,570
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3598,301
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5687,188
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8378,598
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6738,497
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2288,842
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9969,318
State College, PaUsa 14,7009,135
State University, MsUsa 13,3988,325
State University, NmUsa 12,0317,476
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4618,986
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6697,873
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6378,474
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5757,193
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5828,440
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1679,425
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1668,182
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0638,739
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2977,641
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9489,289
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8758,622
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8117,961
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1908,197
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3628,303
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,93411,145
SocotraYemen 12,9808,066
SenangaZambia 12,3627,682
SerenjeZambia 12,3057,646
SeshekeZambia 12,1787,568
SolweziZambia 12,6067,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -