New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6204,735
UaupesBrazil 12,5587,804
UbatubaBrazil 11,6007,208
UberabaBrazil 11,8477,362
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8448,603
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7707,935
UpernavikGreenland 16,20510,070
UummannaqGreenland 16,44110,217
UdineItaly 18,16611,288
Ustica IslandItaly 17,91711,134
UenoJapan 9,5245,919
UnzendakeJapan 9,5445,931
UrakawaJapan 10,0936,272
UshibukaJapan 9,5015,904
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5865,957
UwajimaJapan 9,5025,905
UkmergeLithuania 17,31210,758
UtenaLithuania 17,25610,723
UlaangomMongolia 12,9428,042
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0277,474
UlgiiMongolia 13,0008,078
UliastaiMongolia 12,5307,786
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9068,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7957,330
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9936,210
UfaRussia 15,3489,537
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8439,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3207,656
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5987,207
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3907,699
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7179,767
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3267,038
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1867,573
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4847,758
Umm BeninSudan 14,4939,006
UmeňSweden 17,21510,698
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3425,805
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6646,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8726,134
UrfaTurkey 15,8509,849
UsakTurkey 16,65910,352
Uman’Ukraine 16,93510,524
UzgorodUkraine 17,51410,883
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5149,019
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3378,909
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2318,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -