New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0696,257
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3526,433
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7506,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8524,879
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6476,616
RosarioArgentina 9,9466,180
RichmondAustralia 2,0571,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9871,856
RecifeBrazil 13,5928,446
RemansoBrazil 13,1318,159
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6287,226
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7327,290
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1296,915
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8837,384
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0888,133
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1668,803
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4848,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4808,377
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0029,322
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4609,607
RuoqiangChina 12,3897,699
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7877,946
RandersDenmark 18,13111,267
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7318,533
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9178,648
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2434,501
RumipambaEcuador 11,6247,223
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7059,759
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6259,709
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8639,858
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9648,677
RostockGermany 18,12911,265
RhodesGreece 16,64310,342
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,66110,975
ReykhólarIceland 17,68610,990
ReykjavíkIceland 17,82611,077
RamsarIran 14,9209,272
RashtIran 15,0249,336
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,19111,925
RadicofaniItaly 18,20811,315
Resia PassItaly 18,37811,420
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,17511,294
RivoltoItaly 18,17911,296
Rolle PassItaly 18,27911,359
RomeItaly 18,11811,259
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,13311,268
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,14411,275
RumoiJapan 10,3116,407
RigaLatvia 17,32510,766
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,41110,820
RodriguesMauritius 9,6305,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6427,856
RabatMorocco 18,70211,622
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0786,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3267,660
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 584363
RangioraNew Zealand 353219
ReeftonNew Zealand 425264
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,062660
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,031641
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,002622
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,124698
RivasNicaragua 12,0657,497
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9348,037
RebolyRussia 16,74910,408
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20310,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4418,974
RagaSudan 14,6309,091
RashadSudan 14,5899,066
RenkSudan 14,4618,986
RumbekSudan 14,2278,841
RanongThailand 9,3395,804
Roi EtThailand 9,4935,899
RizeTurkey 15,9109,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0828,751
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,90710,506
RomnyUkraine 16,73710,401
RovnoUkraine 17,24910,719
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7888,568
RochaUruguay 10,1016,277
Racine, WiUsa 14,0978,760
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3478,915
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1518,172
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1508,172
Reading, PaUsa 14,8179,208
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7007,271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8537,987
Redding, CaUsa 11,7267,287
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5217,159
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7917,327
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0518,731
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5539,044
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5539,044
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3458,914
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8438,602
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8369,219
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5528,421
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9748,684
Rockville, InUsa 13,9918,694
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5568,424
Rome, GaUsa 13,7628,552
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9158,647
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2997,643
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7399,159
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7078,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -