New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4608,364
FarahAfghanistan 13,7658,553
FormosaArgentina 10,7106,655
ForrestAustralia 3,8992,423
FrancistownBotswana 11,6567,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1248,777
FloraniaBrazil 13,7198,525
FlorestaBrazil 13,3908,321
FlorianoBrazil 13,3768,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0356,857
FormosaBrazil 12,2947,640
FortalezaBrazil 13,8848,627
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9576,809
FrancaBrazil 11,7897,326
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9028,639
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6708,494
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5298,407
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1588,176
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0348,099
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4288,345
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7108,519
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0458,107
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4148,336
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7609,793
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7679,798
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9619,919
FayaChad 15,9039,882
FamagustaCyprus 16,11510,014
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27811,358
FarafraEgypt 16,0439,969
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2598,861
FichtelbergGermany 18,17911,297
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48611,488
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,37810,799
FrederikshbGreenland 16,93410,523
FaranahGuinea 16,0759,989
FalconaraItaly 18,10611,251
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,27911,359
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,86211,100
FonniItaly 18,28811,365
FrontoneItaly 18,15211,280
FrosinoneItaly 18,04411,213
FukauraJapan 10,0126,222
FukueJapan 9,6015,966
FukuiJapan 9,6545,999
FukuokaJapan 9,6245,981
FukushimaJapan 9,6946,024
FukuyamaJapan 9,5985,964
FushikiJapan 9,7026,029
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5498,419
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5656,565
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2536,371
FunchalMadeira 18,49211,491
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2088,829
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,64411,585
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,86511,101
FaroPortugal 19,04911,837
FerganaRussia 13,5838,441
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9119,887
FalunSweden 17,61010,943
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,87911,731
FeodosijaUkraine 16,45910,228
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8127,962
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2878,257
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6998,513
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7408,538
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4809,619
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8748,622
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6528,483
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4768,374
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8228,589
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2348,224
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2778,872
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7258,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8118,583
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2067,585
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2938,882
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9617,433
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3948,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1128,769
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7897,947
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5198,401
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2968,263
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1638,179
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1798,811
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8027,955
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2519,477
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0148,709
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9688,058
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5549,044
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6079,077
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5747,192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6088,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -