New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,38010,800
In SalahAlgeria 17,67610,984
InnsbruckAustria 18,31811,383
IbiriteBrazil 11,9917,451
IguatuBrazil 13,5888,443
IlheusBrazil 12,7307,911
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2718,247
IndaialBrazil 11,0756,882
IpameriBrazil 12,0377,480
IraiBrazil 10,8636,751
IreceBrazil 12,9728,061
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9068,020
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8537,987
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9028,018
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2637,620
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9597,431
ItapevaBrazil 11,3847,074
ItirucuBrazil 12,8437,980
ItuacuBrazil 12,7407,917
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3037,024
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0228,713
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3979,568
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5058,392
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9619,919
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8819,247
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5386,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2444,501
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4604,636
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8848,627
IzobambaEcuador 11,6817,259
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9679,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9857,448
IoanninaGreece 17,37610,798
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,55410,287
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,16610,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0497,487
IranshahrIran 13,5298,407
IstranaItaly 18,24711,339
IidaJapan 9,5455,931
IizukaJapan 9,6185,977
IrakoJapan 9,4775,889
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0345,614
IrozakiJapan 9,4165,851
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0045,595
IshinomakiJapan 9,7416,053
IwamizawaJapan 10,2296,357
IzuharaJapan 9,7306,046
IrbidJordan 15,8139,826
IfraneMorocco 18,60411,561
InvercargillNew Zealand 13081
IlorinNigeria 15,6509,725
InchonNorth Korea 10,1656,316
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,24110,092
IslamabadPakistan 13,0388,102
IquitosPeru 11,7817,321
IloiloPhilippines 7,8014,848
IasiRomania 17,09610,624
IcaRussia 11,3107,028
IlirnejRussia 12,5347,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3267,038
IrkutskRussia 12,5077,772
Ivdel’Russia 15,2459,474
IbizaSpain 18,78211,671
IspartaTurkey 16,52210,267
IstanbulTurkey 16,78810,432
IzmirTurkey 16,82110,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,36110,788
IzmailUkraine 16,96110,540
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0218,091
Independence, KsUsa 13,1598,177
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1459,411
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0288,717
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5618,427
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0548,733
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6588,487
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7088,518
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2668,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8869,251
IsokaZambia 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -