New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8028,577
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6728,496
MilianaAlgeria 18,52911,514
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8888,009
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6032,239
Malarg EArgentina 9,2475,746
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7835,458
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6235,980
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8966,150
MendozaArgentina 9,5215,916
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5295,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3526,433
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2692,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,246774
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2333,252
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9253,060
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2031,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1841,357
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6211,628
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5081,558
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8722,406
MuharraqBahrain 14,2458,852
MinskBelarus 17,14410,653
MogilevBelarus 16,98310,553
MaunBotswana 11,9637,434
MacapaBrazil 13,6028,453
MacauBrazil 13,8298,594
MaceioBrazil 13,3948,323
MachadoBrazil 11,7447,298
ManausBrazil 12,7517,923
MarabaBrazil 13,1998,202
MaringaBrazil 11,2937,018
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2298,221
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5497,798
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1718,185
MonteiroBrazil 13,5268,405
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3347,665
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7598,550
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0098,084
MamfeCameroon 15,1929,441
MarouaCameroon 15,4569,605
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2169,456
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,1079,388
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0608,115
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0468,107
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1088,146
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9109,886
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7459,784
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2569,480
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2309,464
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4238,341
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0099,327
Morden, MbCanada 13,7978,573
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8129,205
MoundouChad 15,1799,432
MatecanaColombia 12,3177,654
MoroniComoros 11,6837,260
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81911,073
MarstalDenmark 18,19111,304
Melville HallDominica 14,2658,865
MichesDominican Republic 13,9478,667
MocaDominican Republic 13,8648,615
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8188,587
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8148,584
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8768,622
MilagroEcuador 11,4597,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,40010,191
MinyaEgypt 15,9119,887
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0069,325
MassawaEritrea 14,3088,891
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,15611,282
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,43110,832
MarseilleFrance 18,73511,642
MontpellierFrance 18,83711,705
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7508,545
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5563,452
MakokouGabon 14,5159,020
MayumbaGabon 14,1848,814
MitzicGabon 14,5919,067
MkamboGabon 14,5179,021
MoandaGabon 14,2848,876
MouilaGabon 14,3348,907
MagdeburgGermany 18,23411,331
MunichGermany 18,28311,361
MünsterGermany 18,49611,494
MethoniGreece 17,16210,665
MilosGreece 16,94310,528
MitiliniGreece 16,89610,499
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,90110,502
MacentaGuinea 15,9079,885
MamouGuinea 16,11010,011
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3035,160
MiskolcHungary 17,62310,951
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3687,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2667,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9897,450
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1436,925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8074,230
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0383,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8045,471
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9593,082
MashhadIran 14,2058,827
Malin HeadIreland 18,88911,738
M. CalamitaItaly 18,31011,378
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,71411,008
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,70911,005
MilanItaly 18,46211,473
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,50811,501
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,23811,333
ManIvory Coast 15,7709,799
MaebashiJapan 9,5965,963
MaizuruJapan 9,6245,980
MakurazakiJapan 9,3965,839
MatsueJapan 9,7076,032
MatsumotoJapan 9,6155,975
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5555,938
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8145,477
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9104,915
MishimaJapan 9,4675,883
MitoJapan 9,5505,935
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3445,806
MiyakoJapan 9,8496,121
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9925,588
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4105,848
MiyazakiJapan 9,4175,852
MombetsuJapan 10,3106,407
MoriokaJapan 9,8776,138
MuroranJapan 10,1576,311
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4425,867
MutsuJapan 10,0426,240
Ma’AnJordan 15,6659,735
MafraqJordan 15,7709,800
MombasaKenya 12,6097,835
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1446,925
MaseruLesotho 10,8496,742
MonroviaLiberia 15,6549,728
MisratahLibya 17,36910,793
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1286,915
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0596,872
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5086,530
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8396,736
MakhangaMalawi 11,7227,284
MangochiMalawi 11,9137,403
MwmosaMalawi 11,7397,294
MzimbaMalawi 12,2487,611
MzuzuMalawi 12,2667,622
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4315,239
MersingMalaysia 8,3305,176
MiriMalaysia 7,7714,829
MaleMaldives 10,7916,706
MenakaMali 16,51010,260
MoptiMali 16,51910,265
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8473,634
MazatlanMexico 11,4007,084
MeridaMexico 12,4937,763
Mexico CityMexico 11,6447,236
MonterreyMexico 12,0367,479
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5167,156
MaantyMongolia 11,9457,423
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8757,379
MatadMongolia 11,5547,180
MurenMongolia 12,5017,768
MarrakechMorocco 18,45811,470
MeknesMorocco 18,65411,592
MideltMorocco 18,50511,499
MaputoMozambique 10,9536,806
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5477,175
MandalayMyanmar 10,5126,532
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4366,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5445,931
MindatMyanmar 10,6136,595
MonywaMyanmar 10,5896,580
MyeikMyanmar 9,5445,931
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7016,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,65811,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 771479
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,034642
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 973604
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 868540
MolesworthNew Zealand 493306
MotuekaNew Zealand 567352
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 547340
Mt CookNew Zealand 204127
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 342213
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0847,509
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0797,506
MagariaNiger 15,9609,918
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8439,845
MaradiNiger 16,0839,994
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6529,727
MakurdiNigeria 15,4319,589
MinnaNigeria 15,7039,758
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9156,161
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,26610,729
MajisOman 13,6528,483
MasirahOman 13,2028,204
Muscat  Oman 13,4618,365
MultanPakistan 12,9228,030
MurreePakistan 13,0388,102
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0213,120
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9756,820
MoyobambaPeru 11,3287,039
MactanPhilippines 7,6804,772
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2545,129
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,59512,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3368,909
MagadanRussia 11,7997,332
MahackalaRussia 15,4749,616
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6519,726
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6519,726
MarkovoRussia 12,2497,611
MinusinskRussia 13,2388,226
MogocaRussia 11,9897,450
MoscowRussia 16,50310,255
MurmanskRussia 16,44810,221
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9749,305
MatamSenegal 16,68910,371
MogadishuSomalia 12,7477,921
MadridSpain 19,21211,939
Madrid (b)Spain 19,21511,940
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,64911,589
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,90911,750
MelillaSpain 18,70811,625
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,83211,703
MalakalSudan 14,3468,915
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9806,823
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,65311,591
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1596,313
Mae SariangThailand 10,0696,257
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9046,154
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4625,880
MalatyaTurkey 15,9719,925
MersinTurkey 16,15410,038
MuglaTurkey 16,66510,356
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,94611,773
ManstonUk 18,91511,754
MeloUruguay 10,3156,410
MercedesUruguay 10,0476,244
MontevideoUruguay 9,9826,203
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7798,562
Madison, FlUsa 13,7168,523
Madison, InUsa 14,0758,746
Madison, NeUsa 13,4218,340
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0138,708
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2248,217
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1838,814
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6108,457
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9698,681
Marion, InUsa 14,1228,776
Marion, NcUsa 14,1138,770
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3258,902
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9718,060
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5909,066
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4507,736
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3438,913
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0867,511
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7638,553
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8138,584
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1358,162
Medford, WiUsa 14,0608,737
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4818,377
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4608,364
Mena, ArUsa 13,1668,182
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3718,309
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7567,927
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5738,434
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5588,425
Midland, TxUsa 12,3647,683
Milan, MnUsa 13,6768,499
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6488,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1458,169
Milford, DeUsa 14,8149,205
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8488,605
Millen, GaUsa 13,9158,647
Millport, OhUsa 14,4828,999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2719,489
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1028,763
Minden, NeUsa 13,2218,215
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8538,608
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9018,638
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6967,890
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2978,263
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1568,797
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6768,499
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5458,417
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4127,713
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8689,239
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4298,966
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1138,770
Moro, OrUsa 12,1637,558
Morris, MnUsa 13,7378,537
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2498,855
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4488,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7308,532
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3638,925
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3539,540
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7778,561
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1198,152
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4448,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0858,131
MaracayVenezuela 13,3668,306
MaturinVenezuela 13,6538,484
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0858,131
MeridaVenezuela 12,9688,058
MagoyeZambia 12,1687,562
MansaZambia 12,5857,820
MbalaZambia 12,6657,870
MfuweZambia 12,2097,587
MisamfuZambia 12,5517,799
MonguZambia 12,4537,739
MpikaZambia 12,3687,686
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1387,543
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1807,569
MumbwaZambia 12,2817,632
MwinilungaZambia 12,7447,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6077,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -