New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3218,278
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3758,312
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,10311,249
General PicoArgentina 9,5375,927
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0456,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0678,742
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8321,138
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0743,153
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2962,670
GrazAustria 18,00811,190
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4499,600
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3439,534
GomelBelarus 16,92310,516
GrodnoBelarus 17,38110,801
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4448,354
GoianiaBrazil 12,0897,512
GoiasBrazil 12,1187,531
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1987,580
GrajauBrazil 13,3008,265
GuairaBrazil 11,1166,907
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8138,584
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5117,775
GarouaCameroon 15,3869,561
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,72410,392
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3828,937
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3267,659
Golden, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Goose, NfCanada 16,39010,185
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6309,091
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0548,112
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8509,850
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,15710,040
GanzhouChina 9,6445,993
GuangzhouChina 9,4915,898
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9018,638
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4347,105
GonderEthiopia 14,2018,825
GourdonFrance 19,06611,848
GrenobleFrance 18,73311,641
GeisenheimGermany 18,53811,520
GorlitzGermany 18,02811,203
GibraltarGibraltar 18,88711,736
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9477,424
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7578,549
GoaIndia 11,6517,240
GuwahatiIndia 11,1596,935
GelaItaly 17,74611,028
GenoaItaly 18,47811,482
GhediItaly 18,38411,424
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,72511,015
GrazzaniseItaly 17,96011,161
GrossetoItaly 18,25911,346
GrottaglieItaly 17,67910,986
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,32811,390
GuidoniaItaly 18,10211,249
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6189,705
GifuJapan 9,5685,946
GaoMali 16,62010,328
GuamMariana Islands 7,0034,352
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4307,103
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6087,213
GuaymasMexico 11,4477,113
GaluutMongolia 12,2717,625
GemertNetherlands 18,63711,581
GisborneNew Zealand 1,041647
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,042648
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,171728
GrassmereNew Zealand 570354
GreymouthNew Zealand 367228
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 865538
GayaNiger 16,0489,972
GardermoenNorway 17,83911,086
GeiloNorway 17,93211,143
GdanskPoland 17,71811,010
GalatiRomania 17,02610,580
Gor’KijRussia 16,12110,018
GorznyjRussia 15,6189,705
GridinoRussia 16,50010,253
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9958,075
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6605,381
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,86611,723
GijonSpain 19,56212,156
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8569,231
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,4728,993
GoteborgSweden 17,95711,159
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,96011,160
GothenburgSweden 17,95811,159
GunnarnSweden 17,24310,715
GenevaSwitzerland 18,71311,628
GabesTunisia 17,83011,080
GafsaTunisia 17,95711,159
GiresunTurkey 16,0689,985
GoztepeTurkey 16,78010,427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6159,082
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6499,103
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,77811,669
GajvoronUkraine 16,95610,536
GeniceskUkraine 16,53710,276
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4728,372
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5997,829
Galva, IlUsa 13,8468,604
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2208,215
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3768,933
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0749,367
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0767,504
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3778,934
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9298,034
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1548,174
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7948,571
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9688,058
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4607,743
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2648,864
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2308,221
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8938,012
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1758,809
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0638,739
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4728,372
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2748,870
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8798,625
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2498,233
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1358,783
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5549,044
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8858,007
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0288,717
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9888,692
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7088,518
Groton, CtUsa 15,1449,411
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6267,846
GuanareVenezuela 13,1108,147
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8858,007
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7858,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -