New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1691,348
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6834,774
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0551,277
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7112,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7932,978
WoomeraAustralia 3,2212,001
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0813,157
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9589,917
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6599,110
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0058,081
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8277,971
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6749,119
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4128,956
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8928,632
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5918,446
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4258,342
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1485,064
WajimaJapan 9,7696,070
WakamatsuJapan 9,6826,017
WakayamaJapan 9,5055,906
WakkanaiJapan 10,4646,502
WajirKenya 13,0898,133
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0017,458
WindhoekNamibia 11,9457,423
WaihiNew Zealand 1,049652
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 981609
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,036644
WaimateNew Zealand 16099
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 935581
WaingawaNew Zealand 714444
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 663412
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 988614
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 846526
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,148714
WaipukurauNew Zealand 845525
WairakeiNew Zealand 945587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 977607
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 979608
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 726451
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,019634
WallacevilleNew Zealand 669416
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 774481
WellingtonNew Zealand 640398
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 641398
Westport AeroNew Zealand 453281
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,101684
WhatawhataNew Zealand 975606
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,064661
WinchmoreNew Zealand 270168
WintonNew Zealand 10967
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,059658
WarsawPoland 17,60410,939
WroclawPoland 17,89411,120
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2996,400
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6399,097
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3969,567
WauSudan 14,4158,958
WaddingtonUk 18,88711,737
Waco, TxUsa 12,6987,891
Wake IslandUsa 7,2074,478
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0188,089
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4218,340
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9568,673
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3917,700
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9008,637
Warren, OhUsa 14,4828,999
Warren, PaUsa 14,6819,123
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6539,106
Washington, IaUsa 13,6998,513
Washington, InUsa 13,9308,656
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3918,321
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0009,321
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6118,458
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0288,717
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2868,878
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2218,837
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7798,563
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3308,283
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6048,454
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7377,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0948,137
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4258,964
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7949,193
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6458,479
West Point, GaUsa 13,6978,511
West Point, NyUsa 14,9969,318
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7158,523
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0638,739
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7737,937
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1038,142
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5077,772
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8859,250
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5499,041
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2358,846
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7939,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3978,325
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7949,193
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8059,200
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3158,896
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7878,567
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2758,870
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7228,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0207,470
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0638,739
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0087,462
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1268,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5459,039
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -