New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,98311,175
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,01911,197
EsquelArgentina 8,5135,290
EzeizaArgentina 9,8766,137
East SaleAustralia 2,0041,245
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1952,607
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1942,606
EssendonAustralia 2,1941,363
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7237,285
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5696,567
EspinosaBrazil 12,5587,803
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9089,264
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1848,192
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2148,211
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2058,206
Edson, AbCanada 13,0558,113
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2928,881
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5038,391
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3907,699
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2499,476
ErlianChina 11,4087,089
El CaranoColombia 12,3247,658
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,89811,122
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7378,536
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9328,657
El ArishEgypt 15,8759,865
El TorEgypt 15,6989,755
ErfurtGermany 18,30611,375
EssenGermany 18,56011,533
EsfahanIran 14,5779,058
EilatIsrael 15,6899,749
EsashiJapan 10,1346,297
EldoretKenya 13,2998,264
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3527,675
EssaouiraMorocco 18,46211,472
EeldeNetherlands 18,50711,500
Esk ForestNew Zealand 919571
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 328204
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0587,493
EnuguNigeria 15,3369,530
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7236,663
EvoraPortugal 19,21411,940
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0166,845
EkimcanRussia 11,4917,141
Elat’MaRussia 16,23410,088
ElistaRussia 15,8549,852
ErbogacenRussia 13,0768,125
EssejRussia 13,8128,583
Ed DueimSudan 14,6859,126
El FasherSudan 15,1219,396
El GeneinaSudan 15,2909,501
El ObeidSudan 14,7589,171
El ShowakSudan 14,4748,994
En NahudSudan 14,8379,220
EdirneTurkey 17,01210,571
ErzincanTurkey 15,9239,895
ErzurumTurkey 15,8099,824
EskisehirTurkey 16,62010,328
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7029,136
EntebbeUganda 13,4358,349
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,73811,644
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,80011,683
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4839,000
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7828,564
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6959,753
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1898,196
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1568,176
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0587,493
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4468,977
Elko, NvUsa 12,1357,541
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1558,174
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8429,223
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0747,503
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2729,490
Erie, PaUsa 14,6009,073
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2938,260
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9717,439
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2808,252
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6457,237
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4818,377
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4647,745
Evansville, InUsa 13,8338,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -