New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5058,392
BustAfghanistan 13,5458,417
BatnaAlgeria 18,22511,325
BecharAlgeria 18,30011,372
BejaiaAlgeria 18,38011,422
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,15611,282
BiskraAlgeria 18,19011,303
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,55110,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2474,504
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2594,511
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2434,501
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8124,855
ByrdAntarctica 4,6872,913
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3355,801
BarilocheArgentina 8,6675,386
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9016,152
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6591,652
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4671,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2963,291
BrestBelarus 17,41910,824
BrusselsBelgium 18,75511,655
Belize CityBelize 12,3417,669
BeninBenin 15,4869,623
BohiconBenin 15,5839,683
BermudaBermuda 15,2199,457
BageBrazil 10,4186,474
BambuiBrazil 11,9097,400
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8787,381
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4918,383
BarcelosBrazil 12,7507,923
BarraBrazil 12,9358,038
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3918,321
BarreirasBrazil 12,7437,918
BelémBrazil 13,6128,459
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0057,460
BelterraBrazil 13,1178,151
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0908,134
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8466,740
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7037,894
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2407,606
BrevesBrazil 13,4748,373
BurgasBulgaria 16,97310,547
BurundiBurundi 13,3078,269
BatouriCameroon 14,8509,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5419,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4827,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6579,108
Banff, AbCanada 12,9298,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9109,265
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,70010,378
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0108,084
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0488,730
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8077,958
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9999,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7268,530
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5998,450
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,12910,023
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,78010,428
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3288,903
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6439,099
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9749,305
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2295,114
BeijingChina 10,8656,752
BarranquillaColombia 12,8788,002
Benito SalasColombia 12,1987,580
BogotáColombia 12,4277,722
BrnoCzech Republic 17,92311,138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1588,798
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0688,742
BaniDominican Republic 13,7948,572
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8858,628
BahariyaEgypt 16,0679,984
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9529,913
BiarritzFrance 19,25611,966
BordeauxFrance 19,22911,949
BrestFrance 19,43612,078
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8403,008
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8423,009
BitamGabon 14,7289,152
BanjulGambia 16,41210,199
BerlinGermany 18,11111,254
BrockenGermany 18,30711,376
BokeGuinea 16,15510,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,25010,098
BudapestHungary 17,74511,027
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,73111,018
BangaloreIndia 11,1656,938
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6177,219
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1096,903
BikanerIndia 12,6267,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0814,400
BabolsarIran 14,7589,171
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8668,616
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0459,349
Bandar LengehIran 13,9388,661
BirjandIran 14,0248,714
BushehrIran 14,4168,958
BaghdadIraq 15,2019,446
BasraIraq 14,7579,170
BelmulletIreland 19,04011,832
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,14511,897
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,75411,033
BergamoItaly 18,43311,454
BolognaItaly 18,28911,365
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,31611,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,75311,032
BrindisiItaly 17,64110,963
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7869,810
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7859,809
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7688,556
BeirutLebanon 15,9189,892
BenghaziLibya 16,97410,548
BirzaiLithuania 17,29410,747
BitolaMacedonia 17,39210,807
BlantyreMalawi 11,8117,340
BvumbweMalawi 11,7837,322
BintuluMalaysia 7,7374,808
BamakoMali 16,35610,164
Bko-SMali 16,34410,156
BougounMali 16,21710,077
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,76411,039
BaitagMongolia 12,7097,898
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8057,957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1497,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6167,219
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5757,193
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1977,579
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7677,312
BulganMongolia 12,2647,621
BhamawMyanmar 10,6246,602
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9459
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 398247
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8150
BlenheimNew Zealand 572356
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 759471
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2717,625
BilmaNiger 16,32810,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,18810,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,47310,236
BergenNorway 18,05011,216
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,05111,217
BjornoyaNorway 16,47610,238
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,18610,680
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,39710,811
BadinPakistan 12,7167,902
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7707,935
BalakotPakistan 13,0728,123
BarkhanPakistan 13,0288,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3607,680
BascoPhilippines 8,7505,437
BialystokPoland 17,44510,841
BejaPortugal 19,15511,903
BragancaPortugal 19,49812,116
BistritaRomania 17,32810,768
BucharestRomania 17,14810,656
BajkitRussia 13,5658,430
BarabinskRussia 14,0558,734
BarnaulRussia 13,6568,486
BerezovoRussia 15,0959,380
BiserRussia 15,2779,493
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3847,074
BogdarinRussia 12,2887,636
BogucanyRussia 13,2898,258
BomnakRussia 11,7737,316
BorRussia 13,8328,595
BorzjaRussia 11,8097,338
BratskRussia 12,9418,042
BelgradeSerbia 17,58610,928
BoSierra Leone 15,8429,844
BontheSierra Leone 15,7949,814
BratislavaSlovakia 17,88911,117
BerberaSomalia 13,4748,373
BusanSouth Korea 9,8316,109
BadajozSpain 19,21711,942
BarcelonaSpain 18,88611,736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,35212,026
BabanusaSudan 14,7569,170
BaselSwitzerland 18,60211,559
BernSwitzerland 18,60911,564
BangkokThailand 9,5125,911
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5255,919
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9166,162
BizerteTunisia 18,08511,238
BalikesirTurkey 16,81910,451
BursaTurkey 16,75510,412
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0968,760
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,91711,755
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,94611,773
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,94511,772
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,99611,804
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,13311,889
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03411,828
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5077,151
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5097,773
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6999,134
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2608,240
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2598,239
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3918,321
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0638,117
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2878,878
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2699,488
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7618,551
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2909,501
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9298,034
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7917,948
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3128,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9418,041
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9129,267
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6038,453
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7057,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4828,378
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3078,890
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0028,701
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3897,698
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5648,429
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0529,353
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4567,740
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3217,657
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5408,414
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9609,296
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2849,498
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1438,789
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8798,625
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0699,364
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3628,303
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1128,769
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8219,210
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9808,687
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1548,174
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2568,237
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2697,624
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7027,272
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4248,963
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3288,903
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7519,167
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0218,091
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2498,855
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7488,543
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2289,463
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1597,556
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7688,555
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5748,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2278,219
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7227,284
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7097,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -