New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4508,358
NeuquenArgentina 9,0185,604
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7036,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8311,138
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0472,515
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9701,224
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8351,762
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7358,535
NatitingouBenin 15,9419,906
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8227,346
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1789,432
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1279,400
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,33810,153
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3427,670
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,23910,091
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7029,757
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4808,377
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4308,345
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8719,241
N’DjamenaChad 15,5839,683
NanchangChina 9,8436,116
NanjingChina 10,0056,217
NanningChina 9,7626,066
NicosiaCyprus 16,16810,047
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,09711,246
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9168,648
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7278,530
NegeleEthiopia 13,4388,350
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1731,972
NandiFiji 3,1731,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,22410,703
NancyFrance 18,68911,614
NantesFrance 19,29411,989
NiceFrance 18,58611,550
NeustrelitzGermany 18,09811,246
NurembergGermany 18,32511,387
NurnbergGermany 18,32811,389
NaxosGreece 16,89110,496
NanortalikGreenland 17,22910,706
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,17710,674
NordGreenland 15,9919,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,75610,413
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8159,828
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6817,259
New DelhiIndia 12,3807,693
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,93611,146
NaganoJapan 9,6515,997
NagasakiJapan 9,5615,941
NagoJapan 9,0385,616
NagoyaJapan 9,5375,927
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0135,601
NaraJapan 9,5295,921
NazeJapan 9,1445,682
NemuroJapan 10,1496,307
NiigataJapan 9,7546,061
NikkoJapan 9,6175,976
NobeokaJapan 9,4725,886
NairobiKenya 13,0398,103
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3023,916
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3598,302
NidaLithuania 17,54510,903
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2086,965
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5546,558
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2357,603
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1137,527
NaraMali 16,63110,335
NioroMali 16,65110,347
NemaMauritania 16,79110,434
NouakchottMauritania 16,93310,523
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5921,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 911566
NelsonNew Zealand 559348
New PlymouthNew Zealand 823512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 725451
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0747,503
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8889,873
NiameyNiger 16,25810,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,99910,563
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,55610,288
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,17710,053
NawabshahPakistan 12,8737,999
NokkundiPakistan 13,4838,378
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0226,849
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2465,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6829,745
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7697,313
NikolaevRussia 16,77310,423
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2987,021
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1986,959
NizneangarskRussia 12,5667,808
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9608,053
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2649,485
NovgorodRussia 16,86710,481
NovosibirskRussia 13,7878,567
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4476,492
No. 6Sudan 15,2259,461
NyalaSudan 15,0089,326
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5335,924
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7056,031
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1235,669
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9226,166
NarathiwatThailand 8,8095,474
NigdeTurkey 16,21110,074
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60310,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2798,873
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2798,873
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7908,570
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1218,154
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3018,265
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2699,488
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9359,281
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5549,044
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8048,578
New London, WiUsa 14,1268,778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1188,152
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0988,139
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7488,543
New YorkUsa 14,9969,318
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9939,317
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9919,315
Newark, NjUsa 14,9689,301
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4018,949
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9888,692
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0898,133
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6978,511
Newport, TnUsa 14,0398,724
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4267,721
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6049,075
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3918,321
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8577,368
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2878,257
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1168,150
Norton, KsUsa 13,0868,132
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3788,935
NdolaZambia 12,4107,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -