New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9362,446
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9126,159
ParanaArgentina 10,0676,256
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4336,483
PehuajoArgentina 9,6155,975
PergaminoArgentina 9,8656,130
PigeArgentina 9,4305,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9016,153
PosadasArgentina 10,7136,657
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5346,546
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4675,883
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8826,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7722,965
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3753,340
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,50611,500
ParakouBenin 15,8039,820
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3788,313
ParacatuBrazil 12,1487,549
ParanaBrazil 12,5657,808
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2446,987
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6957,267
ParintinsBrazil 13,0068,082
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8048,578
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7986,710
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0267,473
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3268,281
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3228,279
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5177,778
PeixeBrazil 12,5797,817
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2288,220
PicosBrazil 13,4188,338
PiraiBrazil 11,7317,290
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1837,571
PompeuBrazil 12,0317,476
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1916,954
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3668,306
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0586,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9907,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6776,635
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7077,897
PosseBrazil 12,4837,757
PlevenBulgaria 17,22610,704
PlovdivBulgaria 17,17110,670
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0265,609
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1988,201
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0559,355
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5877,822
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9999,321
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8429,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4068,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3057,646
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,36010,166
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2997,643
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8288,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6008,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7767,939
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4617,743
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6608,489
ParronChile 9,2965,777
Puerto AysenChile 8,2235,110
Puerto MonttChile 8,5405,307
Punta ArenasChile 7,6664,764
PingbianChina 10,2346,359
PeralesColombia 12,3307,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0408,103
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0297,475
PragueCzech Republic 18,09211,243
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6688,494
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8808,625
PoloDominican Republic 13,7088,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8898,631
PichilingueEcuador 11,5537,179
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4827,135
PuyoEcuador 11,6327,228
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0129,950
ParisFrance 18,96411,785
PerpignanFrance 18,89311,740
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8994,287
Port-GentilGabon 14,5389,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7976,709
PotsdamGermany 18,12911,265
PatrasGreece 17,23410,710
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7049,758
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,33810,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3078,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6488,481
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5167,778
PecsHungary 17,78211,050
PambanIndia 10,7506,680
PuneIndia 11,8827,383
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3095,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7224,799
PadovaItaly 18,26011,347
Paganella MountainItaly 18,33511,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,87411,107
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,89511,120
PantelleriaItaly 17,89811,122
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,37111,416
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,25211,342
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,15711,283
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,00411,188
PiacenzaItaly 18,41911,446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,33911,396
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,20911,316
Ponza IslandItaly 18,04111,211
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,80811,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,11111,254
PrizziItaly 17,84411,088
PakseLaos 9,2695,760
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8305,487
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0036,216
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9666,193
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9343,688
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,60710,941
PatheinMyanmar 10,1786,325
PutaoMyanmar 10,8626,750
PyiMyanmar 10,3136,408
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7521,710
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,044649
Palmerston NNew Zealand 768477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 769478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 684425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,151715
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 928577
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4417,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1849,435
PohangNorth Korea 9,9096,157
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3526,433
PadidanPakistan 12,9348,037
PanjgurPakistan 13,2518,234
ParachinarPakistan 13,2758,249
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1788,189
PeshawarPakistan 13,1738,186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5292,814
PilarParaguay 10,6416,612
PiscoPeru 10,7296,667
PiuraPeru 11,1306,916
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3027,023
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9454,937
PoznanPoland 17,87811,110
PrzemyslPoland 17,48410,865
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,39912,054
PortalegrePortugal 19,27711,979
Porto Portugal 19,50512,120
PavelecRussia 16,38310,180
PecoraRussia 15,4899,625
PermRussia 15,4149,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0066,839
PetrozavodskRussia 16,63810,339
PjatigorskRussia 15,8529,850
PoronajskRussia 10,8306,730
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,28610,120
Providenja BayRussia 12,3107,649
PskovRussia 17,04910,594
PodorSenegal 16,78710,431
PopradSlovakia 17,66410,977
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4566,497
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1756,944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,73711,643
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6036,589
Port SudanSudan 14,7889,190
ParamariboSuriname 13,8758,622
PiteňSweden 17,07910,613
PalmyraSyria 15,7429,782
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8953,042
PhetchabunThailand 9,6986,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7906,084
PhraeThailand 9,9106,158
PhuketThailand 9,1815,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2095,723
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4825,892
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4075,846
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8588,612
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,28411,984
PoltavaUkraine 16,64010,341
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1646,316
PradoUruguay 9,9806,202
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0216,227
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8588,612
Pana, IlUsa 13,8058,579
Paoli, InUsa 14,0038,701
Paris, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8528,608
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2528,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7677,933
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9168,026
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1138,148
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3598,301
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3357,665
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3638,304
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Perry, OkUsa 13,0208,091
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8439,224
Philo, OhUsa 14,3528,919
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8017,333
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3548,298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2598,239
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5938,447
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5129,018
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9969,318
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2849,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4508,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4867,759
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4818,377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9219,272
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Portage, WiUsa 14,0868,753
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3979,568
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1247,534
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8848,628
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1718,184
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6337,851
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6829,124
Princeton, InUsa 13,7968,573
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2239,460
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6647,870
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9938,074
PetaukeZambia 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -