New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8828,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,90311,125
HuamboAngola 13,0138,087
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8803,033
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7591,093
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7711,101
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5682,217
Horta, FaialAzores 18,34811,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7447,920
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9379,904
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9509,911
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6769,120
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,39210,186
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4028,950
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5938,447
Hope, BcCanada 12,4827,757
HaikouChina 9,4025,842
HailarChina 11,5747,192
HamiChina 12,3427,670
HetanChina 12,7997,954
HavanaCuba 13,2048,205
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9148,646
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9458,666
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7258,529
HelwanEgypt 15,9879,934
HurguadaEgypt 15,6199,706
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,15711,283
HelsinkiFinland 17,18810,681
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16410,666
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4823,407
HamburgGermany 18,27811,358
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,27911,358
HannoverGermany 18,34511,400
HelgolandGermany 18,37611,419
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,34411,399
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,80810,444
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,56410,293
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0925,029
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1345,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,90311,125
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4457,112
HaifaIsrael 15,8959,877
HaboroJapan 10,3536,433
HachijojimaJapan 9,2315,737
HachinoheJapan 9,9546,186
HagiJapan 9,6666,006
HakodateJapan 10,1116,283
HamadaJapan 9,6896,021
HamamatsuJapan 9,4695,884
HikoneJapan 9,5735,949
HimejiJapan 9,5845,956
HiradoJapan 9,6375,988
HirooJapan 10,0946,272
HiroshimaJapan 9,6235,980
HitaJapan 9,5755,950
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4725,886
HunLibya 17,06510,605
HomboriMali 16,56010,291
HomalinMyanmar 10,8296,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9696,195
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 433269
HighbankNew Zealand 284177
HokitikaNew Zealand 333207
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10263
HororataNew Zealand 299186
HyderabadPakistan 12,8077,958
HuanucoPeru 11,0586,872
HelPoland 17,69910,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9656,814
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8049,200
HatangaRussia 14,0488,730
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4069,573
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1678,182
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0269,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,80811,066
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1072,552
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2586,374
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4886,517
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3516,432
HalaibSudan 15,0339,342
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5649,050
HudeibaSudan 14,8699,240
HaparandaSweden 16,94510,530
HarnosandSweden 17,38710,805
HamaSyria 15,8959,878
HassakahSyria 15,6629,732
Hua HinThailand 9,4595,878
HakkariTurkey 15,4869,623
Hull, EnglandUk 18,82911,701
HersonUkraine 16,71710,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,17910,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2909,501
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7429,161
Hart, MiUsa 14,2938,882
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1419,409
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4438,354
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7658,554
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0928,135
Hays, KsUsa 13,0868,132
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Helena, MtUsa 12,7937,950
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8069,201
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4148,957
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0518,731
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4787,754
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4468,355
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5558,423
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4818,377
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8689,239
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7878,567
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2518,856
Holly, CoUsa 12,8127,962
Homer, AkUsa 12,2197,593
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7628,552
Horton, KsUsa 13,3698,308
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0928,135
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3838,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4048,951
Houma, LaUsa 13,0358,100
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7177,902
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2168,834
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6738,496
Huron, SdUsa 13,4938,385
HanoiVietnam 9,7736,073
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8375,491
HarareZimbabwe 11,8037,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -