New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,85211,093
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,49911,495
AlgiersAlgeria 18,49911,496
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,19911,309
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9066,155
AzulArgentina 9,6325,985
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8421,766
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4372,757
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9872,478
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0932,543
AmberleyAustralia 2,4661,532
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3859,560
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1429,410
AimoresBrazil 12,1687,561
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0118,085
AltamiraBrazil 13,2308,221
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5267,784
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6757,255
ApodiBrazil 13,7268,529
AracajuBrazil 13,2128,210
AracuaiBrazil 12,3967,703
AragarcasBrazil 12,0127,465
AraxaBrazil 11,9107,401
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4708,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4117,712
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4578,363
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,61810,326
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5439,658
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4318,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1788,810
AbecheChad 15,4209,582
AntofagastaChile 10,2656,379
AricaChile 10,7226,663
AltaiChina 13,0228,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8477,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9247,410
AraucaColombia 12,8768,001
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8618,614
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9338,658
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7768,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,18210,056
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9029,881
AswanEgypt 15,4539,603
AsyutEgypt 15,8159,828
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9207,407
AsmaraEritrea 14,3208,899
AssabEritrea 13,8608,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8058,578
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,40511,437
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2963,912
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2464,503
AccraGhana 15,4679,611
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,02910,582
AthensGreece 17,06910,607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,05210,597
AasiaatGreenland 16,51610,263
AmmassalikGreenland 17,25110,720
AputiteqGreenland 17,23810,712
AkureyriIceland 17,72311,013
AgraIndia 12,2147,590
AhmedabadIndia 12,3167,653
AkolaIndia 11,8037,335
AllahabadIndia 11,8137,341
AmritsarIndia 12,7707,936
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1203,803
AbadanIran 14,7089,140
ArakIran 14,8219,210
AlbengaItaly 18,52511,512
AlgheroItaly 18,38711,426
AmendolaItaly 17,85211,093
AnconaItaly 18,09411,244
ArezzoItaly 18,21911,322
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4969,629
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4929,627
AbashiriJapan 10,2526,371
AburatsuJapan 9,3825,830
AikawaJapan 9,7916,084
AjiroJapan 9,4545,875
AkitaJapan 9,9106,158
AkuneJapan 9,4775,889
AomoriJapan 10,0066,218
AsahikawaJapan 10,2726,383
AsosanJapan 9,5265,920
AmmanJordan 15,7679,798
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4148,335
AinaziLatvia 17,27710,736
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1286,915
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9426,800
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7776,697
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2276,977
AtarMauritania 17,23210,708
AgalegaMauritius 10,8896,767
AcapulcoMexico 11,3977,082
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3927,700
AltaiMongolia 12,4597,742
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0967,517
AgadirMorocco 18,33511,394
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,64311,585
AlexandraNew Zealand 2516
ApplebyNew Zealand 558347
ArapuniNew Zealand 976606
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,049652
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 260161
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 357222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,047650
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,059658
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,060659
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,060659
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,060659
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,060659
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0967,517
AgadezNiger 16,40310,193
AsuncionParaguay 10,8306,730
ArequipaPeru 10,8196,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5715,326
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7983,603
AradRomania 17,55110,906
AjanRussia 11,6997,270
AldanRussia 12,2567,616
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6799,743
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3408,911
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0296,854
AnadyrRussia 12,2807,631
ArkhangelskRussia 16,27610,114
ArmavirRussia 16,0309,961
AstrakhanRussia 15,5799,681
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9452,452
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,72012,255
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,99011,801
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,86211,721
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,83111,702
Abu HamedSudan 15,0729,366
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4528,981
AqiqSudan 14,6109,079
ArbaatSudan 14,8269,213
AromaSudan 14,5679,052
AtbaraSudan 14,8779,245
Abu KamalSyria 15,5309,651
AleppoSyria 15,9209,893
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3725,824
AtakpameTogo 15,6539,727
AdanaTurkey 16,11210,012
AfyonTurkey 16,57410,299
AnkaraTurkey 16,44810,221
AntalyaTurkey 16,46210,229
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4168,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,58811,551
AberporthUk 19,14911,900
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,10411,871
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,53610,276
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,61510,324
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8058,578
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8198,587
ArtigasUruguay 10,3956,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4648,367
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5488,419
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5777,816
Ada, MnUsa 13,7348,534
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9888,692
Akron, OhUsa 14,4468,977
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5127,775
Albany, GaUsa 13,7068,517
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0999,383
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7698,556
Albion, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2857,634
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4838,378
Algona, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Alice, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8719,241
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0408,103
Alma, MiUsa 14,3078,891
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5199,022
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1447,546
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6367,852
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1219,396
Amite, LaUsa 13,1308,159
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4087,710
Anderson, InUsa 14,0638,739
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9768,685
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7549,168
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4767,753
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4758,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5208,401
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0378,723
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1228,775
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1017,520
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Athens, GaUsa 13,8858,628
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7838,565
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8719,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9376,796
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3598,301
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9508,668
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8227,968
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0398,724
Austin, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2678,865
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5668,430
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1918,197
AdenYemen 13,6708,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -