New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,63111,578
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,46010,850
OranArgentina 10,6596,624
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5473,447
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5912,232
OstendeBelgium 18,82611,699
ObidosBrazil 13,1488,170
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,23210,087
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0869,375
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0879,375
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6135,353
OdenseDenmark 18,16811,290
OtavaloEcuador 11,7527,303
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9671,844
OuluFinland 16,94210,528
OroomiehIran 15,3929,565
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,30611,375
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0059,946
ObihiroJapan 10,1626,314
OfunatoJapan 9,7956,087
OitaJapan 9,5395,928
OkayamaJapan 9,5955,962
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0865,646
OmaezakiJapan 9,4375,864
OmuJapan 10,3446,428
OnahamaJapan 9,5975,964
OsakaJapan 9,5385,927
OshimaJapan 9,4145,850
OtaruJapan 10,2476,368
OwaseJapan 9,4515,873
OuarzazateMorocco 18,36611,413
OujoaMorocco 18,61511,568
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,7521,710
OhakeaNew Zealand 765476
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11572
OphirNew Zealand 4528
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,053654
OtautauNew Zealand 12880
OcotalNicaragua 12,1867,572
OrlandNorway 17,62610,953
OsloNorway 17,87311,107
OhotskRussia 11,8997,394
OkhotskRussia 11,8997,394
OlekminskRussia 12,5747,814
OlenekRussia 13,5138,397
OmskRussia 14,3148,895
OnegaRussia 16,40110,192
OrenburgRussia 15,2959,504
OymyakonRussia 12,3097,649
OviedoSpain 19,56712,159
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,49010,868
Orkney IslandsUk 18,42711,451
OdessaUkraine 16,84610,468
OvrucUkraine 17,06710,606
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9488,667
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5159,020
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3337,664
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2148,833
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1199,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9358,038
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3628,304
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7278,530
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2187,593
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4508,358
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4468,356
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9308,656
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6728,496
Orono, MeUsa 15,5529,664
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1198,774
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9379,282
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3628,304
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8408,600
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3658,927
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1668,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -