New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,04410,591
DjelfaAlgeria 18,33411,393
DavisAntarctica 5,4363,378
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6542,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1573,204
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6874,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3111,436
DhakaBangladesh 11,0376,859
D’UccleBelgium 18,75511,655
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1907,575
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9267,411
DouradosBrazil 11,2667,001
DoualaCameroon 14,9969,319
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,53510,275
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7928,570
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0348,100
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,52710,270
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8079,823
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4619,608
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1648,802
DuianChina 11,5527,178
DubrovnikCroatia 17,70611,003
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7048,516
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7898,568
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7108,520
DabaaEgypt 16,28810,121
DakhlaEgypt 15,8559,852
DijonFrance 18,79111,677
DresdenGermany 18,11111,254
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,51510,263
DebrecenHungary 17,55110,906
DalatangiIceland 17,80611,065
DaltonganjIndia 11,5357,168
DarbhangaIndia 11,5667,187
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0416,861
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0356,857
DumkaIndia 11,3217,035
DwarkaIndia 12,5367,790
DezfulIran 14,8169,207
DublinIreland 19,07411,853
DecimomannuItaly 18,27011,353
DobbiacoItaly 18,25011,341
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6609,732
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8109,825
DagorettiKenya 13,0388,102
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,18310,678
DedzaMalawi 11,9807,444
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7897,326
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8227,346
DaweiMyanmar 9,7106,034
De BiltNetherlands 18,64311,585
De KooyNetherlands 18,62311,573
Den HelderNetherlands 18,62311,572
DannevirkeNew Zealand 805500
DarfieldNew Zealand 314195
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,127701
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8452
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10465
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,02411,201
DalbandinPakistan 13,3618,303
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0748,124
DirPakistan 13,2368,225
DroshPakistan 13,2668,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4315,239
DohaQatar 14,1038,764
DorohoiRomania 17,20310,690
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7699,178
DudinkaRussia 14,4148,957
DzardzanRussia 13,2378,225
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2838,876
DakarSenegal 16,53810,277
DaruSierra Leone 15,8479,848
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6346,608
DamazinSudan 14,3548,919
DongolaSudan 15,2479,474
DamascusSyria 15,8149,827
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8149,827
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6429,720
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6828,502
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3777,691
DjerbaTunisia 17,76111,037
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7799,805
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,66511,598
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,95111,776
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,59010,309
DonetskUkraine 16,37510,176
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8098,581
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8728,620
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4588,984
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8127,961
Danville, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1768,809
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5267,784
David City, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1918,818
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4337,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4888,382
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7257,286
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8488,606
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2667,622
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2808,873
Delphine, InUsa 14,0518,731
Denton, MdUsa 14,7399,159
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7457,920
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6198,463
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1667,560
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7968,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3838,937
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7198,525
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6177,841
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9008,637
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9358,038
Dover, DeUsa 14,7399,159
Dover, TnUsa 13,6698,494
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6687,872
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8758,622
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0358,721
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Durham, NhUsa 15,3179,518
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,55010,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -