New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5659,672
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2159,454
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3869,561
YaoundeCameroon 14,9089,264
YokoCameroon 15,0499,351
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7179,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7568,548
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6608,489
YanjiChina 10,5836,576
YichangChina 10,2916,395
YinchuanChina 11,2596,996
YiningChina 13,1758,187
YariguiesColombia 12,6427,856
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
YazdIran 14,3398,910
YakushimaJapan 9,2935,775
YamagataJapan 9,7506,059
YamaguchiJapan 9,6395,989
YokkaichiJapan 9,5275,920
YokohamaJapan 9,4775,889
YonagoJapan 9,6956,024
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0755,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8634,265
YeMyanmar 9,8316,109
YolaNigeria 15,4199,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8496,120
YurimaguasPeru 11,4017,085
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1249,398
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6026,588
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4628,987
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3127,651
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5637,807
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7517,924
York, PaUsa 14,7209,147
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5219,023
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -