New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8658,616
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3519,539
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3219,521
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7068,517
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 15,0019,322
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4549,604
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7187,903
QuinteroChile 9,3625,817
QingdaoChina 10,3116,407
QiqiharChina 11,2336,980
QuitoEcuador 11,7037,272
QueenstownNew Zealand 6742
QuettaPakistan 13,2678,244
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6408,476
Quang TriVietnam 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -