New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5048,391
TiranaAlbania 17,52710,891
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,10310,628
TebessaAlgeria 18,07911,234
TimimounAlgeria 17,97211,168
TindoufAlgeria 18,02311,200
TouggourtAlgeria 18,02711,202
TrelewArgentina 8,7795,455
TucumanArgentina 10,2726,383
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3102,678
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3112,679
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6562,893
TibooburraAustralia 2,9741,848
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5772,223
TshaneBotswana 11,6167,218
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6497,860
TarauacaBrazil 11,5847,199
TauaBrazil 13,5758,436
TefeBrazil 12,4197,717
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3187,654
TeresinaBrazil 13,5548,423
TiriosBrazil 13,4988,388
TorresBrazil 10,8106,717
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7338,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5637,186
TriunfoBrazil 13,4858,380
TucuruiBrazil 13,3248,280
TuriacuBrazil 13,7558,547
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9369,281
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5567,802
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8627,993
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8988,637
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7098,519
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1798,811
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3068,890
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8419,222
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2447,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7389,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7249,150
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8969,256
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5429,037
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,20110,068
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7945,465
TaiyuanChina 10,8416,736
TaoyuanChina 9,2255,733
TengchongChina 10,6086,592
TønderDenmark 18,28011,360
TylstrupDenmark 18,09211,243
TystofteDenmark 18,12511,263
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7378,536
TahrirEgypt 16,0899,998
TantaEgypt 16,0759,989
TallinEstonia 17,21510,698
TartuEstonia 17,14610,655
TampereFinland 17,17910,675
TurkuFinland 17,29410,747
ToulonFrance 18,67011,602
ToulouseFrance 19,03811,831
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4783,404
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4392,759
TchibanGabon 14,2318,843
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6049,696
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63411,580
TamaleGhana 15,8999,880
ThessalonikiGreece 17,24510,716
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,14610,654
TimehriGuyana 13,7248,528
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1607,557
TelaHonduras 12,2677,623
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8636,750
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8636,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4193,989
TabrizIran 15,3219,521
TeheranIran 14,8009,197
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8529,851
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,68810,992
TarvisioItaly 18,14411,275
TermoliItaly 17,92611,139
TorinoItaly 18,57611,543
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,58511,549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,92511,139
TrevicoItaly 17,87011,104
TrevisoItaly 18,24111,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,12011,260
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58211,547
TabouIvory Coast 15,4399,594
TadotsuJapan 9,5625,942
TakadaJapan 9,6946,024
TakamatsuJapan 9,5545,937
TakayamaJapan 9,6295,984
TanegashimaJapan 9,3135,787
TatenoJapan 9,5275,920
TateyamaJapan 9,4235,856
TokushimaJapan 9,5105,910
TokyoJapan 9,4995,903
TomakomaiJapan 10,1736,322
TottoriJapan 9,6666,007
ToyamaJapan 9,6886,020
ToyookaJapan 9,6505,997
TsuJapan 9,5085,908
TsurugaJapan 9,6185,977
TsuyamaJapan 9,6325,985
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6599,109
TripoliLebanon 15,9319,900
TobrukLibya 16,68610,369
TripoliLibya 17,52910,893
TelsiaiLithuania 17,45110,844
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7156,658
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2536,371
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5926,582
ThyoloMalawi 11,7537,303
TawauMalaysia 7,5044,663
TessalitMali 17,00910,570
TimbuktuMali 16,74510,406
TombMali 16,73910,402
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,02110,577
TacubayaMexico 11,6447,236
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9587,431
TarialanMongolia 12,4037,707
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5337,788
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2617,619
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8117,339
TangierMorocco 18,86011,720
TarfayaMorocco 18,05511,219
TazaMorocco 18,64111,584
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3476,430
TaungooMyanmar 10,2346,359
ThandweMyanmar 10,3476,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6231,630
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,086675
TapanuiNew Zealand 5434
TauherenikauNew Zealand 688428
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 880547
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 938583
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,038645
Te AnauNew Zealand 12578
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,028639
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,017632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 929577
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,035643
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 819509
TemukaNew Zealand 205127
TimaruNew Zealand 198123
Totara FlatNew Zealand 397247
TahouaNiger 16,30310,131
TillaberyNiger 16,35610,164
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0256,230
TromsoNorway 16,86610,480
TrondheimNorway 17,62110,950
ThumraitOman 13,3588,301
TacnaPeru 10,7536,682
TarapotoPeru 11,3317,041
TrujilloPeru 11,0006,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7054,788
TorunPoland 17,74911,029
TimisoaraRomania 17,54710,904
TambovRussia 16,23110,086
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1668,803
TaraRussia 14,3518,918
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5449,038
TermezRussia 13,7018,514
TernejRussia 10,5616,563
TobolskRussia 14,7429,161
TomskRussia 13,7698,556
Tot’MaRussia 16,20210,068
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5069,636
TuapseRussia 16,14910,035
TuraRussia 13,5938,447
TurukhanskRussia 14,1628,800
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6839,124
TortosaSpain 18,97311,790
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5376,548
TokerSudan 14,6599,110
TartousSyria 15,9509,911
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2085,722
TaboraTanzania 12,9358,038
TakThailand 9,8766,137
TrangThailand 9,0615,631
TabligboTogo 15,5359,653
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8386,735
TunisTunisia 18,02611,202
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9189,270
TireeUk 18,76011,658
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,76811,662
TernopilUkraine 17,27510,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2226,352
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7108,520
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5167,777
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6228,465
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5808,439
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5468,417
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4438,975
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2579,481
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3598,301
Temple, TxUsa 12,6517,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0428,104
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3318,905
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6928,509
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3148,895
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3267,660
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3238,279
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8559,231
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6067,833
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8969,257
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7787,319
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1138,149
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5188,400
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0798,749
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8138,583
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -