New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,51410,883
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8096,095
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0756,261
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6335,986
ViennaAustria 17,94711,152
VitebskBelarus 16,96710,543
VassourasBrazil 11,7647,310
VicosaBrazil 11,9667,436
VitoriaBrazil 12,1107,525
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6417,855
VarnaBulgaria 16,96210,540
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0619,359
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3837,695
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2748,249
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3308,283
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3267,660
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2887,636
ValdiviaChile 8,6735,390
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7485,436
VallenarChile 9,7896,083
ValparaisoChile 9,3835,831
VanguardiaColombia 12,4237,720
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9877,449
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,03711,209
VestervigDenmark 18,19911,309
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8378,599
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8968,635
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8198,588
VilsandiEstonia 17,40310,814
VaasaFinland 17,19510,685
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,93211,143
VeravalIndia 12,3287,661
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0996,897
ValentiaIreland 19,29511,990
VeniceItaly 18,22611,326
VeronaItaly 18,33811,395
VicenzaItaly 18,28911,365
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,14511,276
ViterboItaly 18,17111,291
VolterraItaly 18,29511,368
VientianeLaos 9,7296,046
VarenaLithuania 17,34110,776
VilniusLithuania 17,30010,751
VeracruzMexico 11,8587,369
VlissingenNetherlands 18,77311,666
VaernesNorway 17,60110,937
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,79311,057
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,44510,219
VillarricaParaguay 10,8456,739
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,22010,701
VanavaraRussia 13,2268,219
VasileviciRussia 16,99910,563
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93410,523
VerhojanskRussia 12,9258,032
ViljujskRussia 12,8477,983
VitimRussia 12,7577,928
Vize IslandRussia 15,0029,323
VladivostokRussia 10,5216,538
VolgogradRussia 15,9129,888
VologdaRussia 16,36310,168
VoronezRussia 16,35110,161
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9848,069
VytegraRussia 16,53810,277
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4567,119
ValenciaSpain 18,94711,774
ValladolidSpain 19,37712,041
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,62012,192
VisbySweden 17,62210,951
VanTurkey 15,5669,673
ValleyUk 19,04211,833
VinnitsaUkraine 17,06010,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5687,189
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5057,771
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2428,229
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1247,534
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4768,374
Vevay, InUsa 14,0558,734
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2148,211
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9508,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -