New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,98611,798
LuandaAngola 13,5208,401
LuenaAngola 12,9488,046
La PlataArgentina 9,8926,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6806,636
La RiojaArgentina 9,9496,182
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7016,028
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8284,864
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7266,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8301,137
LavertonAustralia 2,1981,366
LearmonthAustralia 5,5823,469
LongreachAustralia 3,3302,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3302,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7821,107
Low HeadAustralia 1,8831,170
LinzAustria 18,10811,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,26611,351
LerwickUk 18,26711,351
La PazBolivia 11,0226,849
LavrasBrazil 11,8277,350
LencoisBrazil 12,8647,994
LinharesBrazil 12,2157,591
LondrinaBrazil 11,3337,043
LomBulgaria 17,34410,778
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7418,539
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5849,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1678,804
Langara, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5899,066
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9718,061
London, OnCanada 14,5829,061
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6469,723
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0628,738
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5457,795
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,02111,198
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6485,996
LanzhouChina 11,1886,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4737,130
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6557,864
LimonCosta Rica 12,1707,563
LarnacaCyprus 16,12610,021
LimassolCyprus 16,16010,042
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6017,830
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2388,226
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,25611,345
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9078,642
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8528,608
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8588,612
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8688,618
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6527,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3307,040
LuxorEgypt 15,5889,687
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9577,431
Laucala BayFiji 3,1531,959
LappeenrantaFinland 16,97110,546
Le MansFrance 19,14211,895
LilleFrance 18,84611,711
LyonFrance 18,80111,683
LambarnGabon 14,4839,000
LastourvilleGabon 14,3768,933
LibrevilleGabon 14,6369,095
LeipzigGermany 18,19811,309
LindenbergGermany 18,06311,225
LamiaGreece 17,21210,696
LarissaGreece 17,24810,718
LemnosGreece 17,05310,597
LimnosGreece 17,04210,590
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3088,891
LabeGuinea 16,21510,076
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1435,060
La CeibaHonduras 12,3167,654
La MesaHonduras 12,2127,588
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7547,926
LudhianaIndia 12,6387,853
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,76611,040
LatinaItaly 18,07111,229
LatronicoItaly 17,76711,041
LecceItaly 17,60910,942
LodwarKenya 13,5098,395
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9236,166
LiepajaLatvia 17,51210,882
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46210,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,66911,601
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,46310,852
LabuanMalaysia 7,7714,829
LuqaMalta 17,65210,969
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2128,831
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2006,960
LashioMyanmar 10,4776,510
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 292181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9760
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 497309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 185115
Levin MafNew Zealand 723449
LincolnNew Zealand 321200
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 654407
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 654407
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 654407
LagosNigeria 15,4859,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,91611,133
LillehammerNorway 17,80111,062
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8047,956
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0976,896
LimaPeru 10,8116,718
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9614,947
LisbonPortugal 19,25411,965
LeninbadRussia 13,7138,522
LevsiRussia 14,9349,280
LungiSierra Leone 15,9119,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,06811,228
LanzaroteSpain 18,16111,285
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,26811,973
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,50411,499
LuganoSwitzerland 18,49311,492
LatakiaSyria 15,9969,940
LampangThailand 9,9686,194
LoeiThailand 9,7446,055
Lop BuriThailand 9,5975,964
LomeTogo 15,4969,629
LeemingUk 18,83711,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,26611,351
London, EnglandUk 19,00211,808
London-GatwickUk 19,01311,815
LynehamUk 19,08911,862
L’VovUkraine 17,40010,813
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,91510,511
LozovajaUkraine 16,50010,253
LubnyUkraine 16,75610,412
LuckUkraine 17,29410,747
LuganskUkraine 16,28210,118
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9258,653
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9838,068
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8868,008
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6498,481
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1599,420
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5167,778
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3678,306
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5887,822
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9018,638
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7167,902
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7918,570
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8027,955
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2367,604
Larned, KsUsa 13,0188,089
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7457,920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8037,334
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6649,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3628,304
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3179,518
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5528,421
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4388,350
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9268,654
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8888,630
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1138,770
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6788,500
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3388,910
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4917,762
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4369,592
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4128,956
Libby, MtUsa 12,7237,906
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5909,066
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6088,456
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2768,250
Llano, TxUsa 12,5247,783
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9558,050
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4337,104
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4467,113
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4267,100
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2607,618
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4148,957
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9728,682
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3988,325
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0269,338
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5157,777
Luling, TxUsa 12,5277,785
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9828,067
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4048,950
LivingstoneZambia 12,0747,503
LundaziZambia 12,2337,602
LusakaZambia 12,1837,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1937,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -