New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roxburgh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roxburgh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roxburgh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4218,340
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2858,256
JuninArgentina 9,7866,081
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4137,092
JacobinaBrazil 13,0458,106
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8168,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6938,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1327,539
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8427,359
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2718,247
JiuquanChina 11,8097,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0817,507
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8358,597
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6828,502
JoensuuFinland 16,84610,468
JokioinenFinland 17,21910,700
JyvskylFinland 17,04610,593
JakobshavnGreenland 16,55310,286
JulianehbGreenland 17,16410,666
JagdalpurIndia 11,3017,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3934,594
JerusalemIsrael 15,8199,830
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1547,553
JosNigeria 15,6389,718
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,18110,677
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,17510,673
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0118,085
JhelumPakistan 12,9468,045
JiwaniPakistan 13,2948,261
JuliacaPeru 10,9886,828
JakutskRussia 12,4637,745
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7659,797
JenisejskRussia 13,5348,410
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2166,348
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6006,587
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1718,185
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8039,199
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1768,809
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1336,918
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,97211,789
JubaSudan 13,9308,656
JokkmokkSweden 17,05710,599
JönköpingSweden 17,84211,087
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84811,091
JendoubaTunisia 18,10611,251
JerbaTunisia 17,78311,050
JerseyUk 19,25311,964
JaltaUkraine 16,53210,273
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2718,247
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5848,441
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7818,563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5969,070
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -